Girls basketball schedules (2010-11)

Staff Writer
Gonzales Weekly Citizen

Girls basketball

Ascension Catholic

Nov. 30    at Dunham

Dec. 8        Donaldsonville

Dec. 9        Episcopal

Dec. 17    Hosanna Christian

Dec. 21    Hanson

Dec. 23    at Hnson

Dec. 28    West St. John (D)

Dec. 30    St. John (D)

Jan. 4        at Cenral Catholic

Jan. 7        White Castle (D)

Jan. 11    East Iberville (D)

Jan. 14    at Christian Life (D)

Jan. 18    at Ascension Christian (D)

Jan. 21    at West St. John (D)

Jan. 25    at St. John (D)

Jan. 28    Metairie Park Country Day (D)

Feb. 1        at White Castle (D)

Feb. 4        at East Iberville (D)

Feb. 8        Christian Life (D)

Feb. 11    Ascension Christian (D)

Ascension Christian

Dec. 6        at Ecole Classique

Dec. 10    Lutheran

Dec. 13    at Hannan

Dec. 21    Ecole Classique

Dec. 28    at White Castle (D)

Dec. 30    at Christian Life (D)

Jan. 4        West St. John (D)

Jan. 7        at East Iberville (D)

Jan. 11    at St. John (D)

Jan. 18    Ascension Catholic (D)

Jan. 21    White Castle (D)

Jan. 25    Christian Life (D)

Jan. 28    at West St. John (D)

Feb. 1        East Iberville (D)

Feb. 4        St. John (D)

Feb. 8        La. School for Deaf

Feb. 11    at Ascension Catholic (D)

Donaldsonville

Nov. 22    Breaux Bridge Tournament

Nov. 30    East Iberville

Dec. 1        White Castle Tournament

Dec. 6        Dunham (D)

Dec. 8        at Ascension Catholic

Dec. 13    White Castle

Dec. 20    St. James

Dec. 22    at Episcopal (D)

Dec. 26    Northwest Tournament

Jan. 4        at Runnels (D)

Jan. 7        at Pointe Coupee Central (D)

Jan. 11    East Feliciana (D)

Jan. 14    at Capitol (D)

Jan. 18    University Lab (D)

Jan. 21    Episcopal (D)

Jan. 25    at Dunahm (D)

Jan. 28    Runnels (D)

Feb. 1        Pointe Coupee Central (D)

Feb. 4        at East Feliciana (D)

Feb. 8        Capitol (D)

Feb. 10    at University Lab (D)

Dutchtown

Nov. 22    Woodlawn (Baton Rouge)

Nov. 30    Ponchatoula

Dec. 2        Zachary Tournament

Dec. 7        St. Joseph's

Dec. 9        Hahnville Tournament

Dec. 15    Warren Easton

Dec. 16    at West Jefferson

Dec. 17    Sam Houston Tournament

Dec. 27    Denham Springs Tournament

Jan. 5        McDonogh #35

Jan. 7        at Chappelle

Jan. 11    East St. John (D)

Jan. 14    at East Ascension (D)

Jan. 18    at Destrehan (D)

Jan. 21    St. Amant (D)

Jan. 25    Hahnville (D)

Jan. 28    at East St. John (D)

Feb. 1        East Ascension (D)

Feb. 4        Destrehan (D)

Feb. 8        at St. Amant (D)

Feb. 11    at Hahnville (D)

East Ascension

Nov. 22    White Castle

Nov. 26    at Broadmoor

Dec. 2        Zachary Tournament

Dec. 13    Scotlandville

Dec. 16    Plaquemine

Dec. 23    Zachary

Dec. 27    Denham Springs Tournament

Dec. 30    at White Castle

Jan. 11    at Destrehan (D)

Jan. 14    Dutchtown (D)

Jan. 18    Hahnville (D)

Jan. 21    at East St. John (D)

Jan. 25    at St. Amant (D)

Jan. 28    Destrehan (D)

Feb. 1        at Dutchtown (D)

Feb. 4        at Hahnville (D)

Feb. 8        East St. John (D)

Feb. 11    St. Amant (D)

St. Amant

Nov. 22    Christian Life Tournament

Nov. 30    at Central

Dec. 1        Hammond Tournament

Dec. 7        at Covington

Dec. 10    at St. Scholastica

Dec. 13    Plaquemine

Dec. 16    Sam Houston Tournament

Dec. 23    Assumption

Dec. 27    at St. Joseph's

Dec. 28    St. Amant Tournament

Jan. 4        Redemptorist

Jan. 11    Hahnville (D)

Jan. 14    Destrehan (D)

Jan. 18    East St. John (D)

Jan. 21    at Dutchtown (D)

Jan. 25    East Ascension (D)

Jan. 28    at Hahnville (D)

Feb. 1        at Destrehan (D)

Feb. 4        at East St. John (D)

Feb. 8        Dutchtown (D)

Feb. 11    at East Ascension (D)

D - District