EDUCATION

St. Theresa School honor rolls

Staff Writer
Gonzales Weekly Citizen

The administration and faculty of St.Theresa School are proud to congratulate the following students for their academic achievements during the third nine weeks:

Karen Blunt’s first grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Cade Acosta, Elaina Anderson, Victoria Boone, Ryder Bourque, Madison Chaix, Ashton Crittenden, Megan Hodges, Brooke LeBoeuf, Autumn Leon, Sadie Samaha. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Aubrey Dwane, Ethan Frazier, Luke Iles, Emma Phillips, Gabe Ross, Alex Templet, Elizabeth Varisco.  Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Brandon Katz, Alyse Melugin, Garret Mumphrey, Catherine North, Everett Scott, and Bailey Vickers.

Shelley Bolfer’s first grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Daniel Decoteau, Emma Durnin, Savannah Marks, Zachary Ordeneaux, and Rose Richard. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Joseph Davis, Seline Decoteau, Payton Granier, Katie Kimball, Sara Mayeux, Trey Millet, Jesse Minvielle, Camille O’Brien, Rhianna San Soucie, and Jena Vavasseur. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Lea Arcemont, Taylor Benson, Alex Milazzo, Riley Richard, and Derrick Youngblood.

Sister Micha DeHart’s first grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Connor Adams, Ben Brignac, Kyli Hanna, Makki Stafford, Christine St. Germain, and Taylor Templet.  Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Bianca Ancale, Lindsey Beeman, Brooklyn Donaldson, Canon Hunt, Kaylin Leary, Abby LeBourgeois, Aidan Matthews, Christopher Murnane, Emma Schexnaydre, and Garrett Tolar. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Anna Barreneche, Trey Bercegeay, Katie Collins, Madison Douget, Gabe Kowalski, McKenna Ramsey, and Allie Wright.

Tina Carpenter’s first grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Noelle DeFee, Tommy Hertel, Mary Marchand, Grant Reames, Logan Rodrigue, Gracie Sinanan, Zoe Soulier, and Brooklyn Venable. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Madison Denson, Kayla Harris, Harris LeBlanc, Brynne Marchand, Erin Michel, Kate O’Konski, Blake Peterson, Lauren Pizzalato, and Nicholas Tyson.  Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Brendan Anderson, Londyn Brown, Haley Jumonville, Kendyl Kerr, and Lexi Milano.

Shawn Smith’s second grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Avery Anderson, Brandon Bourgeois, Colin Bruno, Hanna Chaisson, Luke Cockfield, Sarah Delatte, Danielle DePierri, Gabriella Fouchi, Andrew Gainey, Ben LeBoeuf, Tyler LeGaux, Jean-Paul Robert, Clé Sanchez, Jared Sapia, and Logan Wingerter. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Ethan LeBlanc, Cross Marchand, Lane Richard, and Abby Schexnaydre. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Jake Allbritton, Blatiney Anderson, Zachary Browning, Jadyn DeSoto, Ryan Fuqua, Mikinzie Louque, and Madison Morgan.

Kathy Long’s second grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Matthew Abshire, Tristan Alexander, Drue Gautreau, Mason Hammond, Cody Hargus, Shelly Kleinpeter, Eden Landry, Beau Lopinto, Madison Mistretta, Ayden Phillips, Sophie Poirrier, Tanzi Stafford, and Hollie Thompson. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Paige Brown, Devin DeRanger, Christopher Doming, Colin LeGrange, Layne Melancon, Madeline Mulé, and Gabrielle Robert.  Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Ethan Arceneaux, Nicholas Barr, Augie Chopin, Bryce Ponvelle, and Briton Sheets.

Lisa Thompson’s second grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Luke Anseman, Camille Peno, Nicholas Robert, Myah Robichaux, Madison Stelly, and Hunter Walker.  Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Jay Arcemont, Gabriella Barreneche, Christopher Callais, Hannah Carnahan, Alexa Crabtree, Alex Ezell, Ava Lambert, Lauren Lambert, Zachary Poché, Chase Smiley, Garrett Tassin, and Brennan Williams. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Drue Alexander, Grant Griffin, Andrew Hackney, Reeve Kidder, Kylie Madere, Cassidy Moore, Bryce Stelly, and Kendall Turner.

Mrs. Elaine Osterhout’s third grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Maggie Britton, Carson Brooks, Erin Landry, Eva Lee, Kristina Midence, Joshua Ordeneaux, Jennifer Pudlewski, and Miles San Soucie. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Reed Babin, Carly Gautreau, Nicholas LeJeune, Madelynne McDaniel, Seth Otillio, Alex Pryor, Emily Rye, and Kagan Wheat. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Jordan Badame, Hagan Bell, Kaitlin Bruno, Jacob Furlow, Renni Sanchez, Aleigh Solar, Tyler Viso, and Rachel Wheat. 

Nikki Burkett’s third grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Breanna Berteau, Rachel Hayes, Kennedy Letulle, Joshua Nowakowski, Camryn Rabalais, Allison Rodrigue, Dean Schexnaydre, and Lauren Wall. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Brylee Brown, Sadie Edmonston, Ana Martinez, Seth Ruiz, and Hunter Toncrey. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Caroline Herbert, Drew McCrory, Emily Michel, Kameron Pedescleaux, and Preston Shelton.

Misty Whipple’s third grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Marigny Broussard, Morgan Cochran, Joshua Durnin, Morgan Gautreau, Megan LeBoeuf, Colton Marks, Claire Sheets, Preston Stafford, and Caroline Tousinau. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Margaret Berggren, Julia LeBlanc, Cori Planchard, and Cameron Soulier. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Dean Breaux, Danielle Dugas, Nicholis Milano, Hannah Patin, Cameron Petite, Hunter Roth, and Bailey Tortorich.

Teresa Rezac’s fourth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Lexi Decoteau, Cori Joffrion, Caroline Marse, Katie Pudlewski, Kamryn Robinson, and Logan Sholmire. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Mason Gonzales, Cassie Melancon, and Abby St. Pierre.  Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Seth Acklin, Braley Alexander, Grant Alonzo, Jon Luke Arceneaux, Nathan Chopin, Jacob Delaune, Kristina Delaune, Ashlyn Donaldson, Kyle Dugas, Bailey Dupre, Reece Elisar, Brandon Foncree, Koby Hanna, Holly Kay, Madeleine Marchand, Jared Schexnaydre, Blaine Tucker, and Kaylon Wood.

Beth Sinanan’s fourth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Taylor Empson, Evelyn Hinojosa, Tricia Hodges, Nicholas Peno, Jeremy Sapia, and Anna Wall. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Blythe Babin, Peyton Babin, Jacob Decoteau, Kristen Loving, Cayde Miller, Seth Savoy, and Clint Smiley. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Gage Bourgeois, Marissa Long, Melanie Miller, Matthew Pope, Katelyn Sancho, Ally Schexnaydre, Gino Sclafani, Keelee Setty, Sammy Waguespack, and Chase Wright.

André Stein’s fourth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Caroline Beeman, Kennedie Bordelon, Pierce Brown, Charles Davis, Jeremy Flieg, Madeline Lato, Olivia LeBlanc, Natalie Marse, Hannah Poirrier, Lexie Vass, and Bryant Whaley. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Matthew Freeburgh, LeighAnn Vincik, and Cameron White. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Brianne Babin, Logan Dugas, Brett Hebert, Lauren LeBourgeois, Bailey Mohler, Garrett Rachel, Cade Sinanan, Lydia Varisco, Allison Waguespack, and Seth Williamson.

Torrie Schexnaydre’s fifth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Hannah LeJeune, Aniko Nowakowski, Grace Reames, and Emily Venable. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Kennedy Achord, Dane Anderson, Jeffrey Kelley, Madeline Newchurch, and Mason Schexnaydre. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Luke Babin, Megan Bruno, Connor Burruss, Mason Gautreau, Preston Gautreau, Gus Gutierrez, Austin Kidder, Cailey Moore, Gregory Parker, and Emma Poché.

Tammy Labure’s fifth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Adrienne Lambert. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Hannah Barrilleaux, Breezy Berteau, Claire Credeur, Ava Landry, Schyler Lee, and Sarah Ramirez. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Mary Abshire, Trevor Adams, Caleb Burruss, Danielle Conti, Brennan Frederick, Jack Fuqua, Austin Gauthier, Callie Hunt, Brent Logarbo, Madeleine Templet, Hailey Tolar, and Landon Wheat.

Bonnie Gauthier’s sixth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) McKenzi Babin, Ana Britton, Olivia DePierri, Madison Knott, and Barrett Kyle. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Hayden Adams, Abby Harris, Michael Tadda, and Blake Tregre. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Kylee Bercegeay, Riley Blanchard, Taylor Burns, Lakelyn Donaldson, Nicholas Dyer, Derek Hayes, Leann Kelleher, Brennen Normand, Edmond Rachal, and Elizabeth Ragusa.

Aimee Burruss’s sixth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Allee Amedee, Emily Labatut, and Catherine Wethey. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Macy Badeaux, Julie Breaux, Alexandra Lambert, Madeline Ragusa, Manon Vicknair, Hannah Viso, and Kade Waguespack. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Tara Babin, Olivia Cook, and Sholar.

Lacie Dauzat’s seventh grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Heidi Nowakowski. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Taylor Babin, Braeden Decoteau, John McGovern, and Maci Snyder. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Avery Acosta, AnnMarie Arceneaux, Kayla Braud, Taylor Hardy, Devon Keese, Dylan King, Lee LeBlanc, Claire LeGrange, Nicholas Purpera, Savannah Robert, and Kate Wall.

Monique Landry’s seventh grade: Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Brynn Babin, Trey Carcel, Jessica Landry, Tyler Savoy, Connor Sinanan.  Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Jake Benson, Rebecca Boone, Dixon Braud, Anna  Broussard, Kaitlyn Flieg, Nicholas Furlow, Gabrielle Gutierrez, Connor Morrison, Shelbie Schexnaydre, and Tori Vincik.

Darlene Taranto’s seventh grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Allison Petite, and Madeline Schexnaydre. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Kelbie Kerr, Christopher Ross, Mason St. Pierre, and Andrew Thriffiley. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Jordan Bercegeay, James Boyce, Sean Fekete, Virginia Hitzman, Carlie Melancon, and Madison Snyder.

Jennifer Nickens’s eighth grade: Principal’s List (all A’s - 4.0 including conduct) Erin Carcel, and Celeste Fenley. Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Heather Delaune, Keri Frederic, Wesley Freeburgh, Morgan Miller, Madison Robert, Ryan White, and Taylor Wiley. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Kirk Elisar, Alecia Gutierrez, Matthew Hawkins, Reed Holdridge, Shelby Melancon, and Chelsea Ramirez.

Lynn Moak’s eighth grade: Alpha Honor Roll (4.0 - 3.6 - no conduct) Alaina Decoteau, Maci Gauthier, Amelia McGovern, Mandie Melancon, Tyler Naquin, and Austin Robert. Beta Honor Roll (3.5-3.0 – no conduct) Jonathan Dumas, Sean Freeman, Lacie Kelleher, Aaron Lambert, Molly Landry, Brett LeBlanc, Emily LeBoeuf, Gracyn Migues, Brayden Newchurch, Taylor Santos, Brady Savoy, Jordan Smith, Cecily Stelly, and Brett Waguespack.