EDUCATION

Faith Academy honor rolls

Staff Writer
Gonzales Weekly Citizen

The administration and faculty of Faith Academy are proud to congratulate the following students for their academic achievements during the third nine weeks:

“A” Honor Roll

First grade: Madelyn Adams, Brian Anderson, Janelle Angrum, Aleah Bateman, Noah Blair, Nathan Bledsoe, Carter Causey, Jillian Churchill, Savannah Fekete, Monet Irvin, Jaimyn Johnson, Justin Krass, Kaleb Lambert, Hayley Macaluso, Ethan Michel, Sydney Packard, Jacob Poirrier, Caleb Provencher, Eli Ricca, Cailin Villemarette, and Masyn Winninghgam.

Second grade: Haley Bouchereau, Eric Coleman, Brennen Deville, Adam Francis, Molli Gautreaux, Amber Goodlow, Karly Jones, Lauryn Lubrano, Vivian Luong, Nic Montalbano, Sal Montalbano, Treon Morrise, Hallie Outlaw, Matthew Parker, Samantha Sanders, Elizabeth Schexnayder, Madalyn Tedeton, Colton Villermarette, and Jason Wakefield.

Third grade: Chase Basham, Kaitlyn Baysden, James Boultinghouse, Joyah Claiborne, Victoria Darville, Shelby Deaton, Joshua Diez, Victoria Elliott, Hannah Fontenot, Sydney Gautreau, Jordan Guidry, Asia Hentkowski, Macie Hunt, Rhesa Jones, Alexandra Kennedy, Chloe' Lambert, Nathan Main, Madison Marquette, Alex Mitchell, Benjamin Parker, Joshua Poirrier, Caroline Schexnayder, Eric Sims, Moses Sunseri, and Tristen Young.

Fourth grade: Chandler Basham, Madison Bledsoe, Morgan Breaux, Ian Carter, Camrion Davis, Noah Fontenot, Ben Fu, Judah Gaudin, Valeria Gonzalez, Ethan Govender, Tayler Irvin, Kayla Jacobs, Gavin LeDoux, Victoria Luong, Emily Millet, Angelo Montalbano, Julia Schexnayder, Nick Schexnayder, Garrett Smith, Marcus Smith, Derek Trouard, and Dylan Vidrine.

Fifth grade: Bailey Braud, Maegan Braud, Madeline Brown, Darius Carter, Michael Christian, Dale Engelhorn, Remington Hayes, Eddie Krass, Seth Mangrum, Molly Moran, Caleb Ricca, Natalie Sanders, Heather Temple, and Austin Tynes.

Sixth grade: Alexis Bateman, Hannah Blanchard, Kagan Carter, Nicholas Dubecky, Rachel Ellis, Micah Jacobs, Garrett Payton, and Christian Pilgrim.

Seventh grade: Hannah Hunt, Ali LeBourgeois, and Vickie Luong.

Eighth grade: Terray Warren.

Honor Roll

First grade: Alexis Clifton, Brad Duke, Poco Dunbar, Stevie Lerille, Jaiden Perry, Addison Schexnayder, and Alexus Smith.

Second grade: Hunter Jacobs, Kylie Jones, Christopher McWilliams, and ReAnna White.

Third grade: Mason Braud, Lacey Fitzgerald, Benay Johnson, Darryl Johnson, Randy Wilson, and Jackson Zeringue.

Fourth grade: Whitney Ricca, and Cydni Weydert.

Fifth grade: Clinton King, Jordyn Mckey, Andrew Payne, Zackary Tedeton, Victoria Turner, Lilli Wages, and John Wild III.

Sixth grade: Sarah Hadley, and David Smith.

Seventh grade: Tiffany Bell, Kaleb Bledsoe, Mason Breaux, Kodey Broussard, Lauren Burstall, Matthew Dedon, Seth Gaudin, Lindsey Gautreau, Reyna Jones, Naomi Keller, Kelsey LeDoux, Jeanne Marquette, Logan Outlaw, Steven Pirvu, Brianna Riley, Victoria Schexnayder, and Glen Zeringue.

Eighth grade: Dustin Blanchard, Korey Broussard, Gabrielle Core, Corion Davis, Tyler Delaune, Sarah Fontenot, Rebecca Gaudin, and Natalie Gautreau.