Faith Academy announces honor roll students

Staff reports

The administration and faculty of Faith Academy are proud to congratulate the following students for their academic achievements during the second nine weeks.

“A” Honor Roll:

First grade – Madelyn Adams, Janelle Angrum, Carter Causey, Jillian Churchill, Alexis Clifton, Brad Duke, Monet Irvin, Jaimyn Johnson, Justin Krass, Kaleb Lambert, Ethan Michel, Jaiden Perry, Jacob Poirrier, Caleb Provencher, Eli Ricca, Alexus Smith, and Cailin Villemarette.

Second grade – Haley Bouchereau, Brennen Deville, Adam Francis, Molli Gautreaux, Amber Goodlow, Emma Govender, Karly Jones, Vivian Luong, Savannah Marcello, Nic Montalbano, Sal Montalbano, Gabbie Morris, Treon Morrise, Matthew Parker, Elizabeth Schexnayder, Madalyn Tedeton, Colton Villemarette, and Jason Wakefield.

Third grade – Chase Basham, Kaitlyn Baysden, James Boultinghouse, Jacques Cappel, Joyah Claiborne, Victoria Darville, Shelby Deaton. Joshua Diez, Victoria Elliott, Hannah Fontenot, Sydney Gautreau, Asia Hentkowski, Macie Hunt, Darryl Johnson, Rhesa Jones, Alexandra Kennedy, Chloe' Lambert, Nathan Main, Madison Marquette, Christopher Mistretta, Alex Mitchell, Benjamin Parker, Joshua Poirrier, Caroline Schexnayder, Eric Sims, and Moses Sunseri.

Fourth grade – Chandler Basham, Madison Bledsoe, Morgan Breaux, Ian Carter, Camrion Davis, Noah Fontenot, Ben Fu, Judah Gaudin, Ethan Govender, Tayler Irvin, Kayla Jacobs, Gavin LeDoux, Victoria Luong, Emily Millett, Angelo Montalbano, Julia Schexnayder, Nicolas Schexnayder, Garrett Smith, Marcus Smith, Peyton Spicer, Dylan Vidrine, and Garrett White.

Fifth grade – Braden Blanchard, Bailey Braud, Maegan Braud, Madeline Brown, Darius Carter, Michael Christian, Dale Engelhorn, Remington Hayes, Clinton King, Eddie Krass. Seth Mangrum, Jordyn McKey, Molly Moran, Andrew Payne, Caleb Ricca, Natalie Sanders, Heather Temple, Victoria Turner, Austin Tynes, and Lilli Wages.

Sixth Grade – Joshua Benn, Hannah Blanchard, Kagan Carter, Nicholas Dubecky, Rachel Ellis, Micah Jacobs, JaiAhna Johnson, Sarah Mistretta,  Garrett Payton, Christian Pilgrim, and David Smith.

Seventh Grade – Reyna Jones.

Eighth grade – Rebecca Gaudin.

“B” Honor Roll:

First grade – Brian Anderson, Aleah Bateman, Noah Blair, Nathan Bledsoe, Poco Dunbar, Savannah Fekete, McKade Fontenot, Stevie Lerille, Hayley Macaluso, Sydney Packard, Addison Schexnayder, Emily Swanson, Lauren Temple, Ashley Terrill, Masyn Winningham, and Gabriel Young.

Second grade – Veron Boultinghouse, Kylie Jones, Lauryn Lubrano, Christopher McWilliams, Samantha Sanders, and Logan St. Pierre.

Third  grade – Mason Braud.

Fourth grade – Whitney Ricca, and Derek Trouard.

Fifth grade – Zachary Tedeton.

Sixth grade – Olivia  Bourque, and Casie Oddo.

Seventh grade – Tiffany Bell, Kaleb Bledsoe, Maci Breaux, Mason Breaux, Lauren Burstall, Lindsey Gautreau, Hannah Hunt, Ali LeBourgeois, Kelsey LeDoux, Vickie Luong, Jeanne Marquette, Samuel Morris, Steven Pirvu, Brianna Riley, Victoria Schexnayder, Clayton Villemarette, and Kelly Young.

Eighth grade – Korey Broussard, Gabrielle Core, Sarah Fontenot, Natalie Gautreau, Christian Smith, and Tyler Delaune.

Principal’s List:

First grade – Madelyn Adams, Janelle Angrum, Carter Causey, Jillian Churchill, Brad Duke, Monet Irvin, Jaimyn Johnson, Kaleb Lambert, Ethan Michel, Jaiden Perry, Caleb Provencher, Eli Ricca, Alexus Smith, and Cailin Villemarette.

Second grade – Haley Bouchereau, Brennen Deville, Amber Goodlow, Treon Morrise, Matthew Parker, and Jason Wakefield.

Third Grade – Chase Basham, Joyah Claiborne, Victoria Darville, Joshua Diez, Hannah Fontenot, Macie Hunt, Madison Marquette, Benjamin Parker, and Joshua Poirrier.

Fourth grade – Chandler Basham, Ian Carter, Noah Fontenot, Kayla Jacobs, Victoria Luong, Emily Millett, Nicolas Schexnayder, and Marcus Smith.

Fifth grade – Bailey Braud, Darius Carter, Michael Christian, Dale Engelhorn, Remington Hayes, and Molly Moran.

Sixth grade– Hannah Blanchard, Kagan Carter, Nicholas Dubecky, Garrett Payton, and Christian Pilgrim.

Seventh grade – Vickie Luong.

Eighth grade – Rebecca Gaudin.