EDUCATION

Duplessis Primary School announces honor roll students

Staff reports

The administration and faculty of Duplesssis Primary School are proud to congratulate the following students for their academic achievements during the second nine weeks.

Second grade:

Principal’s List from 3.61 to 4.0 – Elijah Acosta, Taylor Adams, Lauren Aguillard, Jacob Allen, Alyssa Amedee, Mckenna Ammons, Madison Amos, Carisa Anderson, Sydney Anson, Brianna Arana, Jazmine Armwood, Calista Asher, Hailey Austin, Nicholas Birdwell, Kayla Bougere, Brooklyn Branum, Zachary Braud, Caroline Bridges, Taylor Burrell, Ross Clement, Amani Comeaux, Daniel Crain, Marc Desadier, Alyssa Downie, David Drummond, Kade Duplantis, Hayden Foulds, Melissa Gathman, Tyree Griffin, Caylen Harms, Benjamin Hodges, John Hurst, Jordan Jackson, Treviell Jacobs, Trey Johnson, Jade Lacroix, Garrett Leeper, Grace Lemoine, Kailey Martin, Kiplyn Martin, Diniaa McZeal, William Miguez, Hannah Millet, Litzy Morales, Kenedi Nagin, Taylor Newman, Hunter Nickens, Vincent Richard, Julia Ripp, Carter Roussel, Trent Scallan, Annalise Self, Andrew Stassi, Sydney Thompson, Laci Trujillo, Sarah Cox, and Brynn Willis.

Distinguished Students’ List from 3.0 to 3.6: Kyla Alexander, Jackson Babineaux, Chase Baldwin, Rataija Baptist, Sophia Barrilleaux, Brandon Bell, Breanna Bercegeay, Emily Blakeman, Blaine Bourque, Bryce Boyd, Maurice Brown, Alayna Bush, Bailee Butler, Taylor Cambron, Daniel Canham, Da’esha Chambers, Parker Crain, James Crawford, Anesia Darville, Emily Demboski, Matthew Demery, Deletrieck Dickerson, Thomas Elliott, Austin Elrod, Zambrelyn Ervin, Jacie Foster, Talen Goldsberry, Tatiana Gomez, Aaron Hayden, Eric Holland, Cleveland Jackson, Dontae’ Jackson, Jonathan Jackson, Shekinah Jackson, Celeste Jones, Diamond Jones, Hayden Landry, Blake Leblanc, Journey Leblanc, Toni Lewis, Erin Link, Devin Lu, Ginger Mayers, Trevor McGough, Constance Medine, Kayla Montelius, Cade Moore, Emma Newton, Joshua Pham, Chandler Reed, Jordan Smith, Seth Smith, Mallory Sonnier, Teana Stephens, Jamie Stevens, Perry Taylor, Dakota Thompson, El’xandria White, Trey Williams, and Ryan Wilson.

Third grade:

Principal’s List from 3.61 to 4.0 – Eric Allen, Elizabeth Austin, Grace Bagwell, Jacob Beadle, Seth Bertus, Nicholas Blair, Lillian Blanchard, Imani Bourgeois-Clark, Kathleen Daly, Liam Evans, Rachel Ford, Allysa Goodrich, Jack Gorman, Luke Gorman, Derek Gremillion, Morgan Hawkins, Avery Haynes, Emily Hollis, Victoria Jackson, Jaimee Jordan, Lauren Michelli, Hayley Millet, Jacklyn Mitchell, Ann Morgan, Lily Nguyen, Kiera Owens, Carly Richard, Lauren Salone, Lindsey Settoon, Lillian Stonkus, Ethan Tran, Madeline Wambsgans, Cole Welch, Kennadi Wells, Megan Wezner, Peyton Williams, Ty’len Wilson, and Garret Zirkle.

Distinguished Students’ List from 3.0 to 3.6: Lindsay Alton, Megan Arceneaux, Jake Babin, Emma Bagwell, Tiffany Baldwin, Ronald Barattini, Tyanna Bell, Christopher Bergeron, Hannah Bernard, Brandon Bivin, Trevor Blanchard, Reid Bouchereau, Nathaniel Bourgeois, Kyle Boyles, Chase Braxton, Jontielle Bureau, Madeline Cancienne, Georgia Clement, Alea Cocke, Joi Coleman, Caroline Dawsey, Julia Day, K’aysha Dupard, Tristan Evans, Haylee Fairchild, Colby Fernandez, Ty’Jhon Fernandez, Elizabeth Gathman, Stevie Gregoire, Madison Guillory, Luke Hazlett, John-Wallace Holt, Jythavious Howard, Tyros Jackson, Kelsey Jones, Lance Lea, Zoe Lea, Alexx Leblanc, Avery Leblanc, Bryce Lemieux, Haley Leonard, Unique Lewis, Kaitlyn Lindsay, Matthew Maniscalco, Maci Manuel, Alex Marchand, Brylie Marchand, Chance McGhee, Elliot Miles, Maylen Mire, Madison Morton, Nicholas Olsen, Tamira Owens, Amber Patin, Chandler Perer, Cullen Phillips, Braeden Price, Amaya Ramos, Riley Regira, Garrett Richardson, Kelsey Richey, Carmille Smith, Edward Smith, Haleigh Stevens, Carrie Thurman, Hannah Triche, Kathleen Vasterling, Toni Vaughn, Kalyn Williams, and Braeden Willis.

Fourth grade:

Principal’s List from 3.61 to 4.0 – Mackenzie Andrews, Abigail Armand, Lexie Babin, Heidi Bobe, Sarah Boswell, Emily Boudreaux, Jacob Cheatwood, Alyssa Ford, Jace Fusilier, Lauren Gorman, Nadia Harvey, Anna Hazlett, Katherine Hodges, John Howell, Emily Hurtado, Devin Jackson, Alayna Joyner, Bayli Kendrick, Nicole Lejeune, Devan Lowder, Sidney Mitchell, Anna Parent, Hannah Pike, Cameron Sibley, Emma Stafford, Miranda Templet, Logan Toups, Arkia Vanner, Kayla Winey, and Jordan Zuppardo.

Distinguished Students’ List from 3.0 to 3.6: Madisyn Allred, Miriam Armstrong, Benjamin Babin, Brittany Beach, Ryan Bourque, Brayden Boyd, Mollee Braud, Jonas Brown, Breanna Bruno, Lauryn Burt, Ian Chilton, Karsyn Crain, Danielle Creel, Bryce Crochet, Madison Diez, Sarah Duhon, Ronald Dupuy, Alimameh Fatty, Mackenzie Graham, Ally Gueho, Blake Halbert, Kaleigh Harrell, Jessie Hayden, Zoie  Henriques, Deija  Hill, Ellison Lamont, Erin Leboeuf, Reid Ledet, Alicia Lejeune, Katherine Lejeune, Margaret Lejeune, Ethan Long, Brittany Louque, Cody Martinez, Robert Meisner, Isaac Ong, Dylan Richie, Cameron Robillard, Basel Shaded, Denee’ Smith, Adam Sparks, Tara Stuntz, Colin Tran, Luke Vasterling, Dillon Vice, Logan White, Myra Williams, and Michael Withrow.

Fifth grade:

Principal’s List from 3.61 to 4.0 – Abbey Anderson, Antonia Asher, Michael Austin, Mitchell Bailey, Kelsie Baker, Ethan Baldwin, Sarah Bertus, Abagael Boudreaux, Kathryne Crawford, Chris Falgoust, Lauren Hannon, Taylor Heck, Brooke Holley, Dari Johnson, Zaria Johnson, Madelaine Kobe, Logan Lejeune, Lexi Lieux, Lauren Little, Terrence Lymon, Robert Mitchell, Briana Nguyen, Segen Ortigo, Jacob Pendegrass, Zachary Prejean, Nicholas Quattrone, Sierra Rogers, Ann Smith, Jared Sparks, Joseph Stassi, Ryan Stelly, Kayla White, Shelly Whitt, Tristan Williams, and Shannon Wilson.

Distinguished Students’ List from 3.0 to 3.6 – Devin Alvarez, Anna Arceneaux, Kaleb Bell, Emma Boyd, Kailey Brown, Madeline Cernich, Mahogany Claiborne, Reighan Clegg, Colby Cranfield, Paige Douglas, Andre Dupuy, Jade Gauthier, Asiah  Gautreau, Madison Gregoire, Don Hidalgo, Benjamin Jarreau, Garrett Landry, Timothy Lebrun, Dylane Maier, Shandreka Martin, Shannon Marting, Jasper Matthews, Jacqueline Mayeaux, Victor Medina, Alaija’h Moses, Jazzmine Nelson, Lydia Orgeron, J’olee Parr, Justin Pham, Baileigh Pizzillo, Madeline Ringwald, Natalie Robbins, Emilie Schwing, Alexandria Smith, Jesse Smith, Tajanae Smith, Kara Spivey, Ethan Stone, Dylan Thomas, Thaddeus Vallery, Benjamin Vasterling, Jakell Washington, Traven Washington, George Wharton, Fred Williams, Monique Wilson, and Ciara Young.