Central Primary School Q2 Honor Roll

Staff Writer
Gonzales Weekly Citizen

Central Primary School would like to congratulate the following students who have achieved Honor Roll for Q2 for the 2016-2017 school year. In order to be considered for 4.0 Club, a student must achieve at least a 4.0 GPA. In order to be considered for Principals List, a student must achieve a GPA between a 3.61 to a 3.99. In order to be considered for Distinguished List, a student must achieve between a 3.0 to a 3.6 GPA with no more than one “C”.  

4.0

Second Grade: Savannah Baker, Emma Barbour, Joseph Blackburn, Adam Blanchard, Donovan Brown, Addison Campbell, Kenzie Capell, McKensie Chustz, Bailey Creel, Lucy Daigle, Zachary Daunis, Lexie Davis, Maggie Davis, Taylor Davis, Elizabeth Delaney, Hunter Demars, Jackson Dove, Kelan Dupont, Julia Ford, Brady Freeman, Caroline Freeman, Armando Gonzalez-Hernandez, Kate Goodwin, Bec Guedry, Jana Helmke, Randi Hollis, Payton Jenkins, Kendalyn Johnson, Harmonee Jones, Kylie Lanoux, Hayden Lee, Hunter Leigh, Cannon Lockwood, Bryce Lonidier, Karissa Lopez, Caden Louque, Austin Mayers, Finlay McArthur, Jordan Medina, Jervel Murray, Audrey Nicholson, Breelyn Ross, Terry Selvage, Joshua Shipley, Madison Smith, Khoen Tripode, Brody Verbois, Kase Wenzy, Leighton Whiddon, Lilah Womack, Audri Zeringue

Third Grade: Heidi Berthelot, Elizabeth Bertucci, Quintin Chigos, Paisley Coulon, Danya Davis, Bree Dugas, Avery Graham, Oliver Green, Alex Guillot, Madison Hebert, Javon Javius, Sophia Jimenez, Brihanna Weams

Fourth Grade: Caylin Bland, Claire Delaney, Kyle Selbert, Beau Tadlock, Braeden Verbois

Fifth Grade: Alexandra Babin, Maura Colligan, Gracie Davis, Kimberlyn Donaldson, Jon Duplessis, Alaina Perkins, Caymen Tureau.

Principal’s List:

Second Grade: Landon Ashley, Tye Beckham, Rebecca Bordelon, Tripp Bourg, Mariana Gonzalez, Peyton Gorrell, Kaleigh Hass, Geraldine Levario, Genesis Navarrete, Ryleigh Perry, Xavier Pusch, Karsyn Rogers, Leyla Sayal, Jayden Scott

Third Grade:Ann Aucoin, Hartley Berthelot, Landon Blanchard, Samuel Brent, Jaycee Carter, Kolbi Castille, Bailey Dugas, Brooklynne Duplessis, Mya Ealouis, Gabriel Gautreau, Raelynn Gautreau, Brett Gomez, Grant Gomez, Kayla Guitreau, Kaylee Hodges, Brayden Knight, Javier Martinez, William Pritchard, Winter Williams

Fourth Grade: Aidan Babin, Bryson Bond, Blair Burns, Cooper Capell, Jerzie Decoteau, Lola Fourroux, Kathryn Gonce, Makaylee Harden, Hattie LeBlanc, Tyler LeCoq, Rylee Metcalf, Reed Truax

Fifth Grade:Hunter Bottoms, Hayden Breaux, Morgan Cassard, Logan Daigle, Cort Delatte, Wyatt Ford, Ethan Froisy, Caleb Gautreau, Jaiden Graham, Luke Guillot, Christiaun Harrell, Triston Hill, Brylee Lambert, Philip Landry, Landon Loyd, Korinne Marchand, Wyatt McCloud, Jesse Noble, Jolie Orgeron, Lily Pritchard, Owen Soniat, Sir Taylor, Amara-Lee Viccellio, Grant Welch, Camden Womack

Distinguished List:

Second Grade: Caleigh Ardoin, Kaitlyn-Sierra Bauer, Ashley Blouin, Allyson Bolanos-Lauro, Kadence Bryan, Landon Camel, Christopher Cantu, Devin Capello, Jolie Carline, Hudson Clements, Hayden Cranford, Cy Delatte, Anaiah Doucet, David Duplessy, Meagan Garza, Aubree Guidroz, Cambrey Guy, Carson Guy, Cadynce Hill, Bailey Holt, Alex Jimenez-Lopez, Alexis Landry, Michael Lewis, James Luque, Isabella Matassa, Jason Mejia, Lily Melancon, Blaze Moore, Brendan Ruffin, Logan Russo, Ahmad Samara, Abby Scariano, Jadynn Scott, Jace Sevin, Amelia Smith, Jayden Sparrow, Jailyn Thompson, Jesus Torres-Arandia, MaKenzie Wyatt

Third Grade: Logan Aguilar, Phillip August, Aidan Babin, Zoey Baker, Cooper Bullion, Jahvyni Butler, Sage Celestine, Francisco Cisneros-Hernandez, Devaunte Clay, Clayton Delaune, Grant Dible, Ethan Dille, Roberto Fuentes, Kamryn Garcich, Sawyer Gautreau, Gabe Gomez, Courtney Grayson, Serenity Harrison, Haiden Hebert, Jared Hernandez, Alfred Holland, Dominic Hudson, Laithen Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Olivia Jones, Ian Keller, Jaiden Krejci, Victor Lara-Sorto, Torrien Lomas, Michaelangelo Lugo, Cole Madere, Johanna Martinez, Joshua Miller, Sophia Molizone, Jonas Ory, Barry Parquette, Brennan Piper, Dylan Powers, Lindsay Ramirez, Remy Richard, Reece Roddy, Kayleene Salazar, Abigail Sanchez, Cyleighlynn Silverio, Guadalupe Torres-Arandia, Cayden Tullier, Mackenzie Vicknair, Layla Vongphackdy, Willis Waggenspack, Takajah Williams, Chase Willis

Fourth Grade: Claire Adams, Lillian Aucoin, Reese Babin, Preston Baker, Rylee Barleycorn, Kaitlan Barnes, Caroline Beck, Hazel Benitez, Emma Boss, Madison Bourg, Desiree Brown, Luke Chapman, Ava Chustz, Alexander Dible, Micah Doyle, Sid Fridge, Caden Gautreaux, Austin Gordon, Kaylee Gregoire, Webb Harelson, Hailey Hebert, Ty Howard, Brooklyn Ivey, Laylah Johnson, Aiden Krass, Brock Lalonde, Mya Lanoux, Ava LeBeau, Brook LeBeau, Brianna Leigh, Alex Louque, Johnathan Martinez, Braylee Melancon, Maximus Melancon, Molly Millet, Alan Perez, Molli Pizzuto, Claire Poche, Joselyn Rebollar, Cameron Russo, Isaac Sagastume, Hugo Sanchez-Cardenas, Jonas Schuette, Sahara Stevens, Jaycee Tittle, Tristen Turner, Miranda Vargas, Jose Vasquez, Kendal Waguespack, Daylon Walker, Daniel Wilkinson, Shea Winstead

Fifth Grade: Makai Auld, Emma Ayo, Ryder Babin, Faith Blydenburg, Katie Braud, Trenton Braud, Conner Brown, Aden Burgett, Bella Butler, Elizabeth Cervantes, Kelsi Chauvin, Sydney Clarke, Jackson Cortez, Paislie Daigle, Jaci Faught, DeRayne Franklin, Denea Freeman, Zachary Gautro, Alejandro Giron, Jack Goodwin, Ashley Guevara-Rayos, Alain Gutierrez, Rylan Hall, Constance Harvey, Cael Hernandez, Eian Jackson, Madilyn Jennings, Sylena Lafleur, Ava Lambert, Leighla Lanoux, Ava LeBlanc, Tristen Loyd, Adriana Maias, Destiny Marchand, Aspyn McNeil, Leisy Montya-Estrada, Ramsie Penny, Clarisa Pollock, Ashton Reider, Tatum Richard, Carley Rines, Olivia Ronsonet, Orion Rood, Carrigan Spencer, Olivia Streich, Juan Thomas, Karlee Vaughn, Ty Vaughn, Aaliyah Weams